Eurotech Tech Introduces BestNet Fiber Optic Patch Cords

0
64

Bangalore– Eurotech Technologies has introduced BestNet 10G OM3 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic patch cords. These cables deliver 10-gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications. 100% optically tested to ensure high performance that comprehensively covers both single-mode and multimode transmission applications. Moreover, the multimode duplex LSZH fiber optic cables are available in 3m, 5m, 10m, 20m, and various custom lengths.

These are manufactured using high-quality material. They are strictly tested for low insertion and return loss to ensure superior performance and quality. The aqua OM3 10G 50/125 LSZH fiber patch cables come with LC and SC connector. They work with VCSEL laser and LED sources.  

Additionally, they are designed with high-quality components for durability and reliability, the fiber optic patch cords deliver flexible interconnectivity to active equipment and passive optical devices. The high-performance allow customers to future-proof their installations. It reduces the total cost of ownership by maintaining compatibility with the existing multimode LAN systems.

“As more fiber is being deployed than ever before, fiber patch cords are evolving to keep pace with the ever-increasing bandwidth needs,” said Anuj Jain, Managing Director, Eurotech Technologies. BestNet fiber optic patch cords provide flexible interconnection to a wide range of active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects, he added.